→.
ATCHISON COUNTY COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL HS WRESTLING 2023-2024 |
||||||||
Day | Date | Opponent(s) | Location | Level | Start | Depart | Return | Misc |
Tue | JSH Commons | 6:00 PM | Parent's Meeting | |||||
Mon | 3:15 AM | 1st Practice | ||||||
Wed | 3:30 PM | Winter Sports Pictures | ||||||
Fri | Dec-1 | Ft scott Duals | Ft Scott | Varsity | 3:00 PM | 10:00 AM | ? | |
Thu | Dec-7 | Hoxie Dual | Hoxie | Varisty | 6:00 PM | 10:00 AM | Plan to stay in Colby they are reimbursing us for hotel and mileage | |
Fri | Dec-8 | Great Bend Invit | Great Bend | Girls | 1:00 PM | 6:00 AM | stay night | |
Fri | Dec-8 | Colby Invit | Colby | Varsity | 2:00 PM | stay night in colby | ||
Sat | Dec-9 | Great Bend Invit | Great Bend | Girls | 9:00 AM | ? | ||
Sat | Dec-9 | Colby Invit | Colby | VArsity | 9:30 AM | 11:00 PM | ||
Sat | 12/9/23 | Onaga Invit | Onaga | JV Boys | 9:30 AM | |||
Thu | Dec-14 | ACCHS DinnerDual | Effingham | Varsity | 5:30 PM | king/queen Mats | ||
Sat | Dec-16 | ACCHS Lady Tiger Invit | Effingham | Girls | 9:00 AM | |||
Sat | Jan-6 | Rossville Invitational | Rossville | VB/VG | 9:00 AM | 7:00 AM | 6:00 PM | |
Fri | Jan-12 | Basehor Invit | Basehor | Varsity | 11:30 AM | 8:30 AM | ||
Sat | Jan-13 | Basehor Invit | Bashor | Varsity | 9:00 AM | 6:00 AM | ||
Fri | Jan-19 | JV Wrestling TNY | Holton | JV | 3:30 PM | 2:30 PM | 9:00 PM | |
Fri | Jan-19 | Paola Invite | Paola | Varsity/Girls | ||||
Tue | Jan-23 | Nemaha central mixer | Seneca | |||||
Thu | Jan-25 | Perry dual | Effingham | V/JV/G | 5:30 PM | |||
Sat | Jan-27 | Washburn Rural Invite | Topeka- WR | Girls | 9:00 AM | 7:00 AM | ? | |
Thu | Feb-1 | DBL Dual MH/Sabetha | Effingham | V/JV/G | 5:30 PM | Parents night | ||
Sat | Feb-3 | Silver Lake Invit | Silver Lake | VG/VB | 9:00 AM | 7:00 AM | 5:00 PM | |
Mon | Feb-5 | NEKL WR Tourn. | Pleasant Ridge | V | TBA | |||
Fri | Feb-9 | Girls Regional WR | TBA | Girls WR | TBA | |||
Sat | Feb-10 | Girls Regional WR | TBA | Girls WR | TBA | |||
Fri | Feb-16 | Regional Wrestling | TBA | Varsity | TBA | TBA | ||
Sat | Feb-17 | Regional Wrestling | TBA | Varsity | TBA | TBA | ||
Thu | Feb-22 | State Wrestling | Salina | Girls/boys | ||||
Fri | Feb-23 | State Wrestling | Salina | Varsity | TBA | TBA | ||
Sat | Feb-24 | State Wrestling | Salina | Varsity | TBA | TBA |