Skip to main content

Jr Sr High School

2020-21 Second Semester Honor Roll

Straight A Honor Roll:

12th grade:  Madison Burnett, Seth Nehl, Skyla Stanley, Bailey Wilson

11th grade: Maci Behrnes, Kieran Courter, Ashtyn Jolly, Caleb Miller, Allyson Peterson

10th grade:  Brodie McAlexander, Elaina Pantle, Emili Postma, Conner Simmers

9th grade:  Madelyn Julo, Hannah Simmers, Emma Speer

8th grade: McKinzee Bauerle, Rebekah Caplinger, Avery Handke, Parker Harris, Brylyn Jolly, Gracie Kimmi, Carmen LaHue, Easton Schletzbaum, Mackenzie Scholz

7th grade: Max Bottorff, Audrey Brown, Avery Gilliland, Adeline McManus, Ashton Neill, Bryn Wagner

Principal’s Honor Roll:

12th grade: Emilee Falk, Tannah Forbes, Madison Gill, Gunnar Koontz, Meagan Pitts, Rebecca Statler

11th grade: Allison Bilderback, Landon Brown, Kelcei Clem, Lauren Hall, Audrey Kimmi, Mason Scholz, Liliane Smith

10th grade: Kreyton Bauerle, Jordan Caplinger, Keaton Henning, Natalie Navinskey, Natalie Nitz, Jenna Pitts, Addison Schletzbaum, Aleah Wallisch

9th grade:  Malorie Bosch, Natalie Donaldson, Emma Lanter, Emma Ramirez, Avery Sutley, Payton Teel

8th grade: Rylei Clem, Averee DePoy, Anna Falk, Abrie Handke, Noah Medeiros, Trinity Williams, Leah Wilson, Danica Worley

7th grade: Ryleigh Anderson, Ethan Brooks, Boomer Foster, Kaydeece Fultz, Alejandra Guzman, Carmella Hewitt, Helina Kautz, Madison Martin, Tessa McAlexander, Nathan Palmer

Tiger Honor Roll:

12th grade: Jodi Banks,Trenton Beagle, Tanner Brull, Tanner Buttron, Dean Elias, Hannah Lawrence, Hailey Rush

11th grade:  Alieta Cluck, Dalton Gerardy, Cayden Hollands, Caleb Kempin, Keegan Lott, Lane Mullins, Jacqueline Owens, Kassandra Reynolds, Aaron Ricketts

10th grade: Melany Donaldson, Trenton Kimmi, Bricen Lee, Cameron Lindstrom, Coltin Myers, Ethan Ramirez, Logan Rose, Piper Schuh, Emme Smith, Bradly Stanley, Rena Vessar

9th grade: Dani Chew, Lauren Courter, Payten Eagle, Taylor Keimig, Dezirae Minton, Conall Owens, Maelynn Smith, Ellie Speer, Josie Sutley, Joshua Urban, Jeston Vessar, Vincent Webb

8th grade: Brandon Albright, Caden Behrnes, Ty Besette, Kannon Crossland, Jared Eckert, Stephan Feek, Triston Hewitt, Gabriel Moulden, Nate Oom, Jeremiaha Schaumburg, Evan Sinclair, Devyn Smith, Kori Wagner

7th grade: Harrison Bare, Taylor Begesse, Darwyn Boyle, Aaron Fassnacht, JJ Hoffman, Hunter McRae, Raul Melara, Landen Minton, Trinity Sigmon, Ava Speer,  Teagan Stone, Rance Vessar

 


ACCHS Service Learning and Job Shadowing

Click on the link to read the information or access the forms:

ACCHS 2020-21 Job Shadowing Requirements and Forms

ACCHS 2020-21 Service to the Community Requirements

ACCHS Service to the Community Record Form (to be used by students to record hours of Service to the Community)

2020-21 Business Data Base

 

377 District Calendar

377 Community Facilities Use Calendar

PowerSchool / Lunch Count

Jr Sr High Calendar

Upcoming Events

Contact Deanna Scherer