Jr Sr High School

2016-17 First Semester Honor Roll 

Straight A’s

7th Grade:  Maci Behrnes, Autumn Gann, Dalton Gerardy, Ashtyn Jolly, Caleb Miller, Allyson Peterson, Kassandra Reynolds, Mason Scholz

8th Grade:  Madison Gill, Meagan Pitts, Skyla Stanley, Bailey Wilson

9th Grade:  Victoria Caplinger, Anna Hall, Sara Kimmi, Jayden McNerny, Graci Postma, Kayla Vanderpool, Miles West

10th Grade:  Jaycee Ernzen, Jonna McDermed, Lane Scoggins

11th Grade:  Cameron Cooper, Savannah Gann, Katilyn Nitz, Ash Opal, Sara Razo, CJ Stirton

12th Grade:  Jacob Chalfant, Savanna Cohorst, Ashley Pieper, Grace-Marie Tucking

 

Principal’s Honor Roll

7th Grade:  Shelby Burge, Lauren Hall, Ryan Keith, Keegan Lott, Lane Mullins, Liliane Smith, Trace Swendson

8th Grade:  Trenton Beagle, Tanner Brull, Madison Burnett, Hannah Lawrence, Ashley Snider, Rebecca Statler

9th Grade:  Wyatt Fassnacht, Noah Gregory, Kylia Henning, Kaitlynn Kenworthy, Trystin Myers, Tucker Smith

10th Grade:  MaKaea Forbes, Gracie Goodman, Sara Johnson, Kaelyn Kimmi, Nathan Myers

11th Grade:  Erin hamilton, Hailey McConnaughey, Cole Montgomery, August Scholz, Karlin Parnell, Kayla Vessar, Mamie West

12th Grade:  Lane Bowen, Trisha Fassnacht, Madison Hetherington, Karina Johnson, Ryder McAlexander, Spencer McNerny, Michael Moeck, Kennedy Parnell, Jared Wagner

 

Tiger Honor Roll

7th Grade:  Kelcei Allen, Allison Bilderback, Jaron Chew, Alieta Cluck, Tristen Doty, Gale Hewitt, Cayden Hollands, Wyatt Kramer, Kaleb Myers, Kimber Platt, Madeline Regan, Aaron Ricketts, Jordan Servaes, McKenzie Simecek, Payton Wagner

8th Grade:  Ashlyn Bonnel, Tanner Buttron, Tannah Forbes, Jesse Gilliland, Mason Hawk, Gunnar Koontz, Trenton Long, Charles Miller, Seth Nehl, Brodie Page, Joseph Ralston

9th Grade:  Dekoda Allen, Caleb Barnes, Lauren Battle, Logan Berg, Thomas Berry, Cheyenne Brown, Brayden Brull, Ryan Eagle, Marcus Hetherington, Samantha Post, Ian Postma, Colton Scholz

10th Grade:  Mercedez Albright, Georgia Appel, Shawn Boos, Philip Boyce, Talen Burge, Justin Coffelt, Jacob Hamilton, Daisey Norris, John Pantle, Ivan Smith

11th Grade:  Alix Banks, Joel Clem, Wyatt Doty, Ty Ellerman, Nathan Gerardy, Ryan Hanshaw, Luke Miller, Hailee Miller, Tara Ralston, Allison Schuel, Tate Smith, Sunnie Stanley, Madison Stewart, Christina Walker

12th Grade:  Dylan Birkinsha, Bailey Buttron, Austin Cluck, Kolten coy, Maddison Felton, Malia Hawk, Hunter Ostertag, Karl Scholz, Cassandra Schuetz, Makayla Webster, Emily Wood

 

 

Photo Credit:  Steve Caplinger

Photo Information (L to R)

Front Row: Jared Wagner, Ryder McAlexander, Spencer McNerny

Back Row: Emily Wood, Malia Hawk, Madison Hetherington  

2017 King and Queen of Courts 

Queen candidates are Malia Hawk, daughter of Christopher O’Brien and Cheri Hawk; Madison Hetherington, daughter of Brandon and Julie Hetherington; and Emily Wood, daughter of Kelly and Gail Wood.

King candidates are Ryder McAlexander, son of Justin and Jennifer McAlexander; Spencer McNerny, son of Joel McNerny; and Jared Wagner, son of Jeff and Bev Wagner.

The crowning ceremony will take place at halftime of the boys’ varsity basketball game against Hiawatha on Friday, February 10, 2017, in the ACCHS Gym.


 

PowerSchool / Lunch Count
  • Admin
  • Parent/Student
  • Teacher
  • Substitute Teacher
  • Lunch
  • ----------------------
      ES Lunch Counts
      ----------------------
        JSH Student Lunch Form
        Jr Sr High Announcements
        ACCJSH Weekly Announcements
        JSH Counselor Page

        Make sure to visit the JSH Counselor page especially if you are a member of the Class of 2017.  You will find a schedule of ACT test dates, various trips planned to college and technical schools, a transcript request form, and access to many scholarship sites and applications. 

        Jr Sr High Calendar
        Upcoming Events
        Contact Deanna Scherer
        School Phone:
        913-833-2240 ext 225